2021/2022 Roster

Screen Shot 2022-01-24 at 3.07.39 PM.png

Edward Coleman

Skipper

West Vancouver Yacht Club
Fifth Year
Materials Engineering
Canada

tQNtz+qIREe8Ils3E+U4IQ_thumb_1b25b.jpg

Emma Hawko

 Crew - Captian

Lake Champlain Yacht Club
Third Year
International Development
USA

Screen Shot 2022-01-24 at 3.10.06 PM.png

Katherine Weaver

Skipper - Vice President

Severn Sailing Assosciation
Second Year
History
USA

Sonali Cowieson.JPG

Sonali Cowieson

Crew

Kittery Point Yacht Club
First Year
Undeclared
USA 

Miriam Paterson.jpg

Miriam Paterson

Skipper

Sargent’s Bay Yacht Club
Second Year
Psychology and International Development Studies
Canada

Grayson Wheeler.jpg

Grayson Wheeler

Crew

Sargent’s Bay Yacht Club
First Year
Economics and History
Canada

IMG_6329.jpg

Zach Zeelander

Skipper

Barnegat Light Yacht Club
Fifth Year
Economics
USA 

Hannah Carling.JPG

Hannah Carling

Crew

Chester Yacht Club
Third Year
Psychology
Canada

VkNSrTqBSUmsDpaPMWDFsg_thumb_1b25f.jpg

Sophie Heldman

Skipper - President

Sturgeon Lake Sailing Club
Third Year
Religion
Canada

Annie Tims.jpg

Annie Tims

Crew

Port Credit Yacht Club
First Year
Undeclared (Faculty of Science)
Canada

JYQd6OyXTuWJ55LVWhtOmQ_thumb_1b24a.jpg

Hal Clews

Skipper

SailMaine
Third Year
Computer Science
USA

4sC11iJ1SzuCEoIW1OUMOA_thumb_1b24b.jpg

Kareem Hammami

Crew

Pointe-Claire Yacht Club
Fourth Year
Environment
Canada

Drew Dryden.jpg

Drew Dryden

Skipper - Regatta Coordinator

Lake Eustis Yacht Club / Orcas Island Yacht Club
Second Year
Computer Science & International Development
USA

tQNtz+qIREe8Ils3E+U4IQ_thumb_1b25b.jpg

Emma Hawko

Crew - Captain

Lake Champlain Yacht Club
Third Year
International Development
USA

IMG-9372_2-scaled.jpg

Camila Heredia

Skipper

Club Campestre de Bucaramanga
Second Year
Mechanical Engineering
Colombia

Frances Chambers.jpg

Frances Chambers

Crew

Sargent’s Bay Yacht Club
Second Year
Computer Science & Political Science
Canada

BK4RZT3TR3qhJV+rzMPiVQ_thumb_1b24f.jpg

Finn Bascio

Skipper

Buzzards Yacht Club
Fourth Year
Environment
USA

yPMeT1ZNSHmYzLUI73zcuw_thumb_1b253.jpg

Alix Coronas

Crew

École de voile les Glénans & Beg Porzh
Third Year
Environmental Biology
France

mj93W8JKSK6x9UCzX8ZXw_thumb_1b250.jpg

Theo Janson

Skipper

Sargent’s Bay Yacht Club
Fourth Year
Electrical Engineering
Canada

dny15RNUSgWVcJ8fOCThQg_thumb_1b29a.jpg

Dylan Stermer

Crew

Royal Saint Lawrence Yacht Club
Third Year
Pharmacology
Canada

Isaac Goldman.jpg

Isaac Goldman

Skipper

Wild Harbour Yacht Club
Second Year
Jazz Piano Performance
USA

Hollister Rhone.jpg

Hollister Rhone

Crew

Chicago Yacht Club
Third Year
Chemistry and Anthropology
USA 

Iona Wyper.JPG

Iona Wyper

Skipper

Société des régates d’Antibes
First Year
Psychology
France

hyUFggBcSEWvcTnyRCzFCg_thumb_1b26b.jpg

Mitzi Ellemers

Crew

Kingston Yacht Club
Fourth Year
Gender Studies
Canada

Genevieve Lau.jpg

Genevieve Lau

Skipper

Royal Bermuda Yacht Club
First Year
Computer Science
Bermuda

6MM6LjtoQEerzXqO4C8rg_thumb_1b264.jpg

Sam Lowery

Crew

Courageous Sailing Centre
Fourth Year
International Business & Strategic Management
USA

Caterina Kunz.jpg

Caterina Kunz

Skipper

Royal St-Lawrence Yacht Club
Second Year
Anatomy and Cell Biology
Canada

Claire Aitken.jpg

Clare Aitken

Crew

Pointe Claire Yacht Club
Second Year
Managing for Sustainability
Canada 

Ada Santavy.jpg

Ada Santavy

Skipper

Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
First Year
Mechanical Engineering
Canada 

Michaela Capolicchio.jpg

Michaela Capolicchio

Crew

Royal St Lawrence Yacht Club
Second Year
Physiology
Canada